HPE Aruba – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-SX – LC multi-mode

Mfg Part: J4858D | Rack Simply Part: 107325

Product Details

  • HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • Plug-in module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1 Gbps

Availability: 841 In Stock

Availability: 841 In Stock

$244.00

Product Details

  • HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • Plug-in module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1 Gbps

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to ft.1640on a Multi mode fibre.

Product Description
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
1640 ft
Dimensions (WxDxH)
0.6 in x 2.1 in x 0.5 in
Weight
0.71 oz
Designed For
HPE 18XX, 20, 25XX, 2610, 2810, 6120, 9400sl 40, E2810, E2910, E3500, EP Redundant Management Module, HP 2510-24; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 26XX, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 29XX, 3800, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module

Header

Product Line
HPE Aruba
Brand
Aruba
Manufacturer
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Packaged Quantity
1

Dimensions & Weight

Width
0.6 in
Depth
2.1 in
Height
0.5 in
Weight
0.71 oz

Networking

Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling Type
Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Included with this part

  • Qty 1, The HPE Aruba SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE 1000 Base-SX LC multi-mode up to 1640 ft specially designed for OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module.