HPE Aruba X141 2-strand – QSFP28 transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN

Availability: 135 In Stock

Mfg Part: JL308A, Rack Simply Part: 107204
$954.04

Product Details

  • HPE Aruba X141 2-strand - QSFP28 transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  • QSFP28 transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • 40GBase-X
  • 492 ft

HPE Aruba X141 2-strand+QSFP28 with 40 Gigabit LAN 40GBase-X LC multi-mode up to 492 ft Transceiver ModuleĀ  specially designed for HPE Aruba 2930M 24, 2930M 48, 3810, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 54XX, 8400 8-slot.

Product Description
HPE Aruba X141 2-strand - QSFP28 transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Device Type
QSFP28 transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
40GBase-X
Data Transfer Rate
40 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
40 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance
492 ft
Designed For
HPE Aruba 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 48, 3810, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, 5406R, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5406R zl2, 5412, 5412R, 5412R 92, 5412R zl2, 8400 8-slot

Header

Product Line
HPE Aruba
Model
X141 2-strand
Brand
Aruba
Manufacturer
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Packaged Quantity
1

Networking

Type
QSFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Transfer Rate
40 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling Type
Ethernet 40GBase-X

What’s In the Box

  • Qty 1, Aruba X141 2-strand+QSFP28 with 40 Gigabit LAN 40GBase-X LC multi-mode up to 492 ft Transceiver Module by Hewlett Packard Enterprise.