HPE – SFP+ transceiver module – up to 984 ft

Availability: 1 In Stock

Mfg Part: J9150A, Rack Simply Part: 102042
$778.00

Product Details

  • HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • SFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC multi-mode
  • Plug-in module
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10 Gbps
  • 850 nm
  • 10 GigE
  • 984 ft
  • Aruba 2930F 24G, 2930F 48G, 5406; HPE 6120XG, 6600-24G-4XG, 6600-48G-4XG; Modular Smart Array P2000 G3; ProLiant DL360p Gen8

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Product Description
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance
984 ft
Dimensions (WxDxH)
0.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
Weight
0.71 oz
Designed For
Aruba 2930F 24G, 2930F 48G, 5406; HPE 6120XG, 6600-24G-4XG, 6600-48G-4XG; Modular Smart Array P2000 G3; ProLiant DL360p Gen8

Header

Product Line
HPE
Brand
HPE
Manufacturer
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Packaged Quantity
1

Dimensions & Weight

Width
0.6 in
Depth
2.2 in
Height
0.5 in
Weight
0.71 oz

Networking

Type
SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling Type
Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • ProCurve Lifetime Warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries)

Extra Features

  • ProCurve Lifetime Warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries).

What’s in the box

  • (1) HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver