HPE X142 – QSFP+ transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBase-ESR4 – MPO – up to 984 ft

Mfg Part: JH233A, Rack Simply Part: 101856
$2,899.00

Product Details

  • HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  • QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO
  • 40GBase-ESR4
  • 40 Gbps
  • 984 ft

Add the latest HPE X142 with 40 Gigabit LAN+ MPO CSR4 300M  QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Product Description
HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Device Type
QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
40GBase-ESR4
Data Transfer Rate
40 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
40 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance
984 ft
Dimensions (WxDxH)
3.5 in x 6.6 in x 0.9 in
Weight
3.17 oz

Header

Product Line
HPE
Model
X142
Brand
HPE
Manufacturer
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Packaged Quantity
1

Dimensions & Weight

Width
3.5 in
Depth
6.6 in
Height
0.9 in
Weight
3.17 oz

Networking

Type
QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Transfer Rate
40 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling Type
Ethernet 40GBase-ESR4

What’s in the box

  • Qty 1, The X142 with 40 Gigabit LAN+ MPO CSR4 300M  QSFP+ Transceiver Module by Hewlett Packard Enterprise