HPE X120 – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-SX – LC – for HPE 1910, 3100, 36XX, 4200, 4500, 5120, 5500, 58XX, WX5002, WX5004; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908

Availability: 29 In Stock

Mfg Part: JD118B, Rack Simply Part: 107326
$364.78

Product Details

  • HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1 Gbps

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.

Product Description
HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Designed For
HP 3100, A5120, E4500; HPE 10512, 12504, 1910, 3100, 3600, 3610, 4200, 4500, 5120, 5500, 5810, 5820AF, 5830AF, 5920AF, 7506, WX5002, WX5004; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908

Header

Product Line
HPE
Model
X120
Brand
HPE
Manufacturer
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Packaged Quantity
1

Networking

Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling Type
Ethernet 1000Base-SX

What’s in the box

  • Qty1, HPE X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver