HPE X142 – QSFP+ transceiver module

Availability: 2 In Stock

Mfg Part: JH232A, Rack Simply Part: 101853
$7,917.80

Product Details

  • HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  • QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  • Plug-in module
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • 40 Gbps
  • P/N: J9996A

Add the latest X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver JH232A

Product Description
HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Device Type
QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
40GBase-LR4
Data Transfer Rate
40 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
40 Gigabit LAN
Designed For
P/N: J9996A

Header

Product Line
HPE
Model
X142
Brand
HPE
Manufacturer
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Packaged Quantity
1

Networking

Type
QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Transfer Rate
40 Gbps
Data Link Protocol
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling Type
Ethernet 40GBase-LR4

What’s in the box

  • Qty 1,  X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver JH232A by Hewlett Packard Enterprise.